CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS FOR OUR SHOWS!
IMPORTANT DATES:
First Day of Dance: September 9th 2023
Derryfest: September 16th 2023
Dancers Making a Difference: Friday November 3, 2023
Project Santa: November 17th 2023
Spring Show Auditions: Tuesday November 21, 2023
Derry Holiday Parade: We March in the Parade! Saturday November 25, 2023
The Voice Studio Christmas Performance: Sunday December 17th/TBA
Excel in Motion (Dance Ensemble optional): January 12-14 2024 Danvers, MA
Dance Ensemble Showcase: Friday January 19th 2024 Derry Opera House
Kaleidoscope Dance Competition (Dance Ensemble): January 26-28 2024 Pinkerton/ Stockbridge Theatre
Dancers With Heart: Sunday February 11, 2024
KAR Dance Competition (Dance Ensemble): February 9th-11th 2024 Nashua Center for the Arts
Turn It Up Dance Competition (Dance Ensemble): March 1-3 2024 Pinkerton/ Stockbridge Theatre
Ryan Smith Visuals Shoot (Dance Ensemble): Sunday March 10th 2024
Spring Show 2024: Sunday April 6-7, 2024
Picture Day: Saturday May 4, 2024 9am-1pm
In Class Dress Week: Monday May 13-Saturday May 18 2024
Memorial Day Parade: We March in the Parade! Monday May 27, 2024
Rehearsal for Recital at DP: Wednesday May 29, 2024
Recital: Sunday June 2, 2024 11 AM Stockbridge Theater
2024-2025 Ensemble Auditions: Wednesday June 5, 2024 6:00-9:00
Ensemble Parent Meeting: Wednesday June 12, 2024
Ensemble Celebration: Thursday June 20, 2024
Last Day of Classes: Saturday June 15, 2024
UPCOMING REHEARSALS
Ensemble:
Mini Ensemble:
Saturday 4/20/24 9:15-10:00
Saturday 4/27/24 11:15-12:00
Wednesday April 17
6:00-6:30 Ensemble conditioning and Petite Ensemble
6:30-7:30 Ensemble (Aliens, Ghosts, Adv Jazz and contemp, It’s Alright, Lift me Up)
Wednesday 5/1 – Opening Number
6:00-6:30 Fairies – (Ava B, Everleigh L, Grace T, Lily K, Lyra E, Madison G, Maeve M, Savina F, Tatum V, Sophia W, Viola F, Zoey B) AND Ensemble Conditioning
6:30-7:15 Unicorns – (Amber S, Astraea B, Brooklyn C, Izzy M, Lena C, Livie S, Emma C, Quinn B)
7:15-8:00 Intro Section – (Tiana, Sam, Lila, Giuliana, Shelby, Emi, Raeh, Anna, Tayla, Addie W, Madison S, Grace H, Arabelle) AND Princesses – (Ana P, Gracielle C, Aubrey E, Ava K, Izzy H, Harper H, Julia A, Layla D, Amelia B)
8:00-8:45 Dwarves – (Raeh H, Anna H, Grace H, Addie W, Arabelle H, Tayla, Madison S) AND Witches (Tiana, Sam, Lila, Giuliana, Shelby, Emi)
***Scroll past picture day schedule for the next Opening Number rehearsal***
Saturday May 4th
Time of slot (Please arrive 20 minutes BEFORE this time)
Class name, Class Day, Class Time, tights
9:00 AM
Contemporary IV Thursday 7:00 PM-Tan stirrup tights
Jazz V Monday 5:00 PM -Tan tights
Tippy Tots Combo Miss Mary Saturday 8:30 AM -Ballet pink tights
Jazz III Tuesday 4:30 PM -Tan tights
Acro A Tuesday 4:30 PM -Tan stirrup tights
9:20 AM
Tuesday Hip Hop B 8:00 PM -Tan tights
Ballet III Thursday 5:15 PM -Ballet pink tights
Tap II Thursday 5:15 PM-Tan tights
Beginner Acro 2 Saturday 10:15 AM -Tan convertible tights
Age 2/3 Combo Miss Ashley Saturday 8:30 AM -Tan tights
Contemporary V Thursday 7:00 PM -Tan stirrup tights
9:40 AM
Ballet V Monday 3:00 PM -Ballet pink tights
Beginner Acro 1 Saturday 9:30 AM -Tan convertible tights
Beginner Acro 2 Saturday 12:00 PM-Tan convertible tights
Preschool Combo Tuesday 3:30 PM -Tan tights
10:00 AM
Acro D Monday 6:00 PM -Tan stirrup tights
Age 3/4 Combo Saturday Miss Mary 10:00 AM -Tan tights
Combo K/1 Monday 4:30 PM -Tan tights
Hip Hop A Tuesday 7:00 PM -Tan tights
Age 4/5 Combo Miss Ashley Saturday 11:00 AM -Tan tights
10:20 AM
Opening Number -Tan tights
Age 2/3 Combo Miss Shelby Wednesday 9:30 AM -Tan tights
Acro C Tuesday 7:00 PM -Tan stirrup tights
Shake a Tail Feather -Tan tights
10:40 AM
Ballet II Thursday 4:30 PM -Ballet pink tights
Hip Hop Kids Age 4-6 Wednesday 4:30 PM -Tan tights
Tap III Thursday 4:30 PM -Tan tights
Age 5/6 Combo Miss Mary Saturday 11:00 AM -Tan tights
11:00 AM
Tap IV/ V Thursday 8:00 PM -Tan tights
Hip Hop Kids Age 7-9 Wednesday 5:15 PM-Tan tights
Combo Grade 1/2 Monday 5:30 PM -Tan tights
Pointe V Wednesday 3:00 PM -Ballet pink tights
Spook-Tap-ular-Tan tights
11:20 PM
Contemporary II Tuesday 6:00 PM -Tan stirrup tights
Jazz IV Tuesday 6:00 PM -Tan tights
Caught in a Dream-tan stirrups
Acro B Tuesday 5:15 PM -Tan stirrup tights
11:40 AM
No Roots
Ballet IV Thursday 6:00 PM -Ballet pink tights
Contemporary III Thursday 6:15 PM -Tan stirrup tights
Bunnies -Tan tights
12:00 PM
Jazz II Tuesday 5:15 PM -Tan tights
Aliens
It’s Alright-black tights
Lift me Up-tan stirrups
Wednesday 5/8 – Opening Number
6:00-6:30 Fairies – (Ava B, Everleigh L, Grace T, Lily K, Lyra E, Madison G, Maeve M, Savina F, Tatum V, Sophia W, Viola F, Zoey B) AND Ensemble Conditioning
6:30-7:15 Unicorns – (Amber S, Astraea B, Brooklyn C, Izzy M, Lena C, Livie S, Emma C, Quinn B)
7:15-8:00 Intro Section – (Tiana, Sam, Lila, Giuliana, Shelby, Emi, Raeh, Anna, Tayla, Addie W, Madison S, Grace H, Arabelle) AND Princesses – (Ana P, Gracielle C, Aubrey E, Ava K, Izzy H, Harper H, Julia A, Layla D, Amelia B)
8:00-8:45 Dwarves – (Raeh H, Anna H, Grace H, Addie W, Arabelle H, Tayla, Madison S) AND Witches (Tiana, Sam, Lila, Giuliana, Shelby, Emi)