Rehearsal & Performance Dates

 

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS FOR OUR SHOWS!

IMPORTANT DATES:

Derryfest: September 17th 2022

Dancers Making a Difference: Friday November 4, 2022

Project Santa: November 18th 2022

Spring Show Auditions:  Tuesday November 22, 2022

The Voice Studio Christmas Performance: Sunday December 18th

Excel in Motion (Dance Ensemble optional): January 13-15 2023 Danvers

Dance Ensemble Showcase: Friday January 20th Derry Opera House

Kaleidoscope  (Dance Ensemble): January 27th- 29th 2023

Dancers With Heart: Sunday February 12, 2023

Dance Xplosion (Dance Ensemble): February 10th-12th Nashua, NH Double Tree Hotel

Turn It Up Dance Competition (Dance Ensemble): March 3-5 2023

Spring Show 2022: Sunday April 2, 2023  Time: TBD

Picture Day: Saturday May 6, 2023 or May 13, 2023 9am-1pm

In Class Dress Week:TBD

Rehearsal for Recital: Wednesday May 31 , 2023

Recital: Sunday June 4, 2023 11 AM  Stockbridge Theater

 

 

 

UPCOMING REHEARSALS:

 

UPCOMING DATES TO REMEMBER

Kaleidoscope  (Dance Ensemble): January 27th- 29th 2023

Dancers With Heart: Sunday February 12, 2023

Dance Xplosion (Dance Ensemble): February 10th-12th Nashua, NH Double Tree Hotel

Turn It Up Dance Competition (Dance Ensemble): March 3-5 2023

UPCOMING REHEARSALS

 

Wednesday January 4th

6:00-6:30 Petite Ensemble AND Ensemble Conditioning

6:30-7:00 Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 All Ensemble members -Run All The Things!! … Ensemble Age 8 and up Solo, Duo, Trio AND Tap (Miss Kenzie), Contemporary (Miss Lindsay), Musical Theater (Miss Ashley), Jazz (Miss Lindsay), Found, Devils, Open (Miss Steph) 

8:30-9:00 Miss Lindsay Bench Trio (if we need it)

 

Monday January 9th

7:00-8:00- Run solos/duo/trio- Emi, Abby, Giuliana, Lila, Shelby, Sam, Tiana

 

Wednesday January 11th

6:00-6:30 Petite Ensemble AND Ensemble Conditioning

6:30-7:00 Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 All Ensemble members -Run All The Things!! … Ensemble Age 8 and up Solo, Duo, Trio AND Tap (Miss Kenzie), Contemporary (Miss Lindsay), Musical Theater (Miss Ashley), Jazz (Miss Lindsay), Found,  Open (Miss Steph) 

8:30-9:00 Reserved for extra help or rehearsal time if needed

 

Friday January 13th- scroll to bottom of page to see cast list per dance

3:00-4:45 No One Mourns the Wicked Group A

4:00-4:45 Lollipop Guild

4:45-5:30 Lullaby League AND No One Mourns the Wicked Group B

5:30-6:30 Snow (NO CHARACTERS) AND Poppies With Characters

6:30-7:30 One Short Day Group B AND Twister Group A

7:30-8:30 One Short Day Group A AND Twister Group B

 

Monday January 16th

7:00-8:00- Run solos/duo/trio- Emi, Abby, Giuliana, Lila, Shelby, Sam, Tiana

 

Wednesday January 18th- Dress Rehearsal at the studio- Appropriate hair, Costumes, No Make up

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning

6:00-7:30 Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:45 All Ensemble members -Run All The Things!! … Ensemble Age 8 and up Solo, Duo, Trio AND Tap (Miss Kenzie), Contemporary (Miss Lindsay), Musical Theater (Miss Ashley), Jazz (Miss Lindsay), Found,  Open (Miss Steph) 

 

Friday January 20th- Showcase 7:00 PM Derry Opera House- NO SPRING SHOW REHEARSALS

Dancers arrive at 5:00 PM

More details to follow 

 

Monday January 16th

7:00-8:00- Run solos/duo/trio- Emi, Abby, Giuliana, Lila, Shelby, Sam, Tiana

 

Wednesday January 25th

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning AND Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-9:00 TBD

 

Friday January 27th- scroll to bottom of page to see cast list per dance

4:00-4:45 Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 1 AND Monkey Acro with the Witch

4:45-5:30 Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 2 AND Crows

5:30-6:15 Snow (NO CHARACTERS) AND Poppies Witch, Monkeys, Dorothy and Toto

6:15-7:30 Lila Over the Rainbow AND A lion, tiger, and bear

7:30-8:30 The Beauticians

 

Monday January 30th

7:00-8:00- Monkey Acro with the Witch AND A lion, tiger, and bear

8:00-8:45- Lila over the rainbow AND The Beauticians 



Wednesday February 1st

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning

6:00-7:00 Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 School Slumber, Na na na, Sip of Serotonin, Tea Party, TWYMMF

 All other solos, trios, duos



Friday February 3rd- scroll to bottom of page to see cast list per dance

3:00-4:00 Ease on down/ Lion (No Monkeys)

4:00-5:00 No One Mourns the Wicked Group A and B

4:00-4:30 Lollipop Guild 

4:30-5:00 Lullaby League 

5:00-6:00 Snow AND Poppies With Characters

6:00-7:00 One Short Day Group A, B AND Twister Group C

7:00-8:00 One Short Day Group C AND Twister Group A, B

8:00-9:00 Crows with Sam



Monday February 6th

7:00-7:30- Monkey Acro with the Witch AND A lion, tiger, and bear

7:30-8:00- Crows with Sam 

8:00-8:30 Beauticians 

7:30- 8:30 Lila over the rainbow




Wednesday February 8th

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning

6:00-7:00 Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 School Slumber, Na na na, Sip of Serotonin, Tea Party, TWYMMF

 All other solos, trios, duos




Friday February 10th

3:00-4:00 Red Shoe Blues Shelby AND Home just Lila

4:00-4:45 Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 1 AND No One Mourns All Group A and B

4:45-5:30 Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 2 AND Tin Man Solo

5:30-6:15 Snow AND Poppies All Characters

6:15-7:30 Ease on Down All AND One Short Day Group C

7:30-8: 00 One Short Day All

8:00- 8:30 Twister All

 

Monday February 13th

7:00-7:45- Run Monkey Acro with the Witch, A lion, tiger, and bear, Crows with Sam, Beauticians, Lila over the rainbow, Red shoe Blues, Home (use both rooms)

7:45-8:45- I did Something bad



Wednesday February 15th

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning

6:00-7:00 Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 School Slumber, Na na na, Sip of Serotonin, Tea Party, TWYMMF

 All other solos, trios, duos




Friday February 17th

4:00-4:45  Lollipop Guild and lullaby league and AND Jitterbugs

4:45-5:30 Munchkin land Hip Hop Both group 1, 2 AND Chickens

5:30-6:30 Munchkin land all with characters AND Tin Man Solo

6:30-7:00 Snow and Poppies with characters 

7:00-8:00 One Short Day All

8:00-9:00 Twister All

 

Monday February 20th

TBD

 

Wednesday February 22nd

6:00-6:30 Ensemble Conditioning

6:00-7:00 Petite Ensemble AND Amber, Brooklyn, Olivia Solos

6:30-8:30 School Slumber, Na na na, Sip of Serotonin, Tea Party, TWYMMF

 All other solos, trios, duos

 

Friday February 24th

TBD










 

 

CAST LIST: RETURN OF OZ-SOME

The entire staff is proud to announce the cast of Return to Ozsome.  
We are very proud to be producing this show and we can’t wait to see it come to life.  
 
Ensemble members will be cast in multiple dances which will be announced in the future.  
 
Congratulations to everyone!  

 

Dorothy: Lila Hughes
 
Toto: Amber Sawlan
 
Scarecrow: Sam Gagne
 
Lion: Giuliana Salce
 
Tinman: Emi Watanabe 
 
Wicked Witch: Shelby Hughes
 
Glinda: Tiana Barton
 
Galinda: Alycia Leriche
 
Wizard of Oz: Mark Berglund 
 
Mayor of Munchkinland: JD Sambataro
 
Flying Monkeys:
 
Anna Height
Gracielle Carty
Raeh Horne 
 
Lollipop Guild:
 
Olivia Sambataro 
Rori Horne
 
Lullabye League:
 
Madisyn Menard
Brooklyn Caron
Amelia Bergeron 
 
Coroner: Isabelle Morin
 
OZ Beauticians:
Emily Galante 
Abby Dube
 
Auntie Em: Mrs. Mary
 
Ensemble:
Savina Foley
Everly Maglione
Lyra Eisner
Rory Eaton
Bryanna Perreault 
Lily Karas
Everleigh Leonardi
Astraea Buscanera
Calia Rodriguez
Julia Adrien
Allison Brackett 
Ava Kermelewicz
Addie Watson
Arabelle Haskins 
Maddie St. Gelais
Abby Dube
Emma Cunha
Kailee Todisco
Grace Height
Anna Hughes
 

Production: No One Mourns the Wicked

 

Group A

Tiana Barton

Maddie St. Gelais 

Abby Dube 

Sam Gagne 

Giuliana Salce 

Emi Watanabe 

Lila Hughes

Shelby Hughes

 

Group B

Julia Adrien 

Addie Watson 

Anna Height 

Gracielle Carty 

Raeh Horne 

Arabelle Haskins 

Grace Height 

Production: Chickens

Savina Foley 

Everly Maglione 

Lyra Eisner 

Rory Eaton 

Anna Hughes 

Bryanna Perreault 

Lily Kalas 

Everleigh Leonardi 

Production: Over the Rainbow

Lila

 

 

Production: Twister

Group A:

Lila

Giuliana 

Sam 

Emi  

Shelby

Abby

Maddie St. Gelais

 

Group B:

Arabelle

Ella

Emily

Addie Watson

Grace Height 

Kailee Todisco 

Raeh

 

Group C

Julia Adrien

Amelia Bergeron 

Allison Brackett 

Ava Kermelewicz

Gracie 

Anna

Toto

Production: Munchkin Land

Dorothy

Toto

Witch

Glinda

 

Lollipop Guild: 

Olivia Sambataro 

Rori Horne 

 

Lullabye League: 

Madisyn Menard 

Brooklyn Caron 

Amelia Bergeron 

 

Coroner: Isabelle Morin 

Mayor of Munchkinland: JD Sambataro 

 

Group A

Savina Foley 

Everly Maglione

Lyra Eisner 

Rory Eaton 

Lily Kalas 

Everleigh Leonardi 

 

Group B

Astraea Buscanera 

Calia Rodriguez 

Emma Cunha 

Anna Hughes 

Bryanna Perreault 

 

Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 1

Astraea Buscanera 

Calia Rodriguez 

Emma Cunha 

Anna Hughes 

Bryanna Perreault 

Madisyn Menard

Brooklyn Caron 

Rori Horne 

Isabelle Morin 

JD Sambataro 

Munchkinland Hip Hop Group 2

Dorothy

Toto

Tiana as Glinda

Olivia Sambataro 

Kailee Todisco 

Julia Adrien 

Allison Brackett 

Amelia Bergeron 

Anna Height 

Gracielle Carty 

Raeh Horne 

Arabelle Haskins 

 

Production: Off to see the wizard 1

Dorothy and ToTo

 

Production- Crows

Grace Height

Addie Watson 

Abby Dube

Maddie St. Gelais

 

Production- Scarecrow

Sam

(Dorothy, Toto)

 

Production- We are off to see the wizard 2 (duet version) Scarecrow and Dorothy

Sam

Lila

Toto

 

Production-Trees

Steph

Hayley

Ashley

Kenzie

Witch

Scarecrow 

Dorothy

Production- Tin Man

Emi

(Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow)

 

Production- We’re off to see the wizard 3 (Trio)

Emi

Lila

Sam

Toto

 

Production- A lion, a tiger, a bear

Julia Adrien

Grace Height

Addie Watson

Production- Lion- Goes right into we are off to see… 4

Giuliana

(Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Tin Man)

 

Ease on Down

Dorothy

Scarecrow

Lion

Tin Man

Witch

Monkeys

 

Production- Poppies With Witch

Characters:

Dorothy 

Toto

Scarecrow

Lion

Tin Man

Witch

Monkeys- Gracie, Raeh, Anna

 

Addie Watson 

Arabelle Haskins 

Maddie St. Gelais 

Abby Dube 

Kailee Todisco 

Grace Height 

 

Production-Snow With Glinda

 

Characters:

Dorothy 

Toto

Scarecrow

Lion

Tin Man

 

Astraea Buscanera 

Calia Rodriguez 

Emma Cunha 

Madisyn Menard 

Brooklyn Caron 

Olivia Sambataro 

Rori Horne 

Isabelle Morin 

Ava Kermelewicz 

Amelia Bergeron 

Julia Adrien 

 

Production- Merry Old land of Oz

Door person- Addie

Door Person- Arabelle

 

Beauticians- Abby and Emily

 

Characters:

Dorothy

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Toto

Witch

Glinda

 

Emerald City People:

 

Julia Adrien 

Allison Brackett 

Addie Watson 

Maddie St. Gelais 

Grace Height 

Kailee Todisco 

Ava Kermelewicz 

 

Production- I did something bad

Witch

Glinda

Dorothy

 

Production- One Short Day

Group A:

Dorothy

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Witch

Glinda

Abby

Maddie St. Gelais

 

Group B:

Arabelle

Ella

Emily

Addie Watson

Grace Height 

Kailee Todisco 

 

Group C

Julia Adrien 

Allison Brackett 

Ava Kermelewicz

Toto

 

Production- Wizard…..Wonderful from Wicked

Characters:

Dorothy

Toto

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Glinda

 

Mr and Mrs Oz

Production- Acro Monkey and Witch Quartet

Monkeys and Witch

 

Production- Jitterbug

Characters:

Witch

Monkeys

 

Savina Foley 

Everly Maglione 

Lyra Eisner 

Rory Eaton 

Lily Kalas 

Everleigh Leonardi 

 

Production- Red Shoe Blues

Witch

 

Production- Soldiers Tap

Characters:

Dorothy

Toto

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Witch

Monkeys

 

Julia Adrien 

Addie Watson 

Arabelle Haskins 

Grace Height 

Production- The witch is dead- Hail Hail The Witch is dead 

Wizard

Mrs. Wizard

 

Characters:

Dorothy

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Toto

Glinda

 

Emerald City Peeps:

Abby

Arabelle

Ella I

Emily G

Julia Adrien 

Allison Brackett 

Addie Watson 

Maddie St. Gelais 

Grace Height 

Kailee Todisco 

Ava Kermelewicz 

 

Production- Who let the dogs out

Amber as Toto

Calia Rodriguez 

Emma Cunha 

Olivia

Rori

Brooklyn

Izzy

Madyson

Astraea

JD 

Production- Home

Dorothy

Glinda at end of song

Production- Emerald City Reprise/Finale from Wicked

Wizard

Mrs. Wizard

Group A:

Lion

Tin Man

Scarecrow

Witch

Glinda

Monkeys

Abby

Maddie St. Gelais

 

Group B:

Arabelle

Ella

Emily

Addie Watson

Grace Height 

Kailee Todisco 

Julia Adrien 

Allison Brackett 

Ava Kermelewicz

 

Production-For Good 

Glinda

Witch

 

Production- Defying Gravity 

Tiana Barton

Julia Adrien 

Addie Watson 

Anna Height 

Gracielle Carty 

Raeh Horne 

Arabelle Haskins 

Maddie St. Gelais 

Abby Dube 

Grace Height 

Sam Gagne 

Emily Galante 

Gabriella Iacuzio 

Giuliana Salce 

Emi Watanabe 

Lila Hughes

Shelby Hughes

 

Production- Curtain call

Full Cast